Government of Yukon

The Premier online

Premier's Team

Cabinet

Premier Darrell Pasloski

Premier Darrell Pasloski
MLA - Mountainview
Premier

Minister of the Executive Council Office
Minister of Finance

See Darrell Pasloski's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

 

Minister Elaine Taylor

Elaine Taylor
MLA - Whitehorse West
Deputy Premier

Minister of Tourism and Culture
Minister responsible for the Women's Directorate
Minister responsible for the French Language Services Directorate

See Elaine Taylor's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Brad Cathers
MLA - Lake Laberge
Government House Leader

Minister of Justice
Minister responsible for Yukon Development Corporation 
Minister responsible for Yukon Energy Corporation

See Brad Cathers' profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Doug Graham
MLA - Porter Creek North

Minister of Education

See Doug Graham's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Scott Kent
MLA - Riverdale North

Minister of Energy, Mines and Resources
Minister of Highways and Public Works

See Scott Kent's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Minister Currie Dixon

Currie Dixon
MLA - Copperbelt North

Minister of Community Services
Minister of the Public Service Commission

See Currie Dixon's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Wade Istchenko
MLA - Kluane

Minister of Environment

See Wade Istchenko's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Mike Nixon

Mike Nixon
MLA - Porter Creek South

Minister of Health and Social Services
Minister responsible for Yukon Workers' Compensation Health and Safety Board

See Mike Nixon's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.

Minister Stacey Hassard

Stacey Hassard
MLA - Pelly-Nisutlin

Minister of Economic Development
Minister responsible for Yukon Housing Corporation
Minister responsible for Yukon Liquor Corporation
Minister responsible for Yukon Lottery Commission

See Stacey Hassard's profile at the Yukon Legislative Assembly website.